Voting Closes on 30th November 2022

The online voting counts for ten percent of the vote, the judges vote counts for ninety percent of the final outcome. All winners will be announced on the night at the awards.

The online vote is open for peers and clients, only one vote per category is permitted, you can't vote for your organisation or your colleagues (all internal votes will be removed).

IFC of the Year

Cayman

Delaware

DIFC

Gibraltar

Guernsey

Isle of Man

Jersey

Monaco

Singapore

Wyoming

Advisor of the year - Succession Planning/Trusts

Carlos de Serpa Pimentel, Appleby

Clifford Ng, Zhong Lun Law Firm LLP

Edward Bennett, Bedell Cristin

James Campbell, Ogier

James Dickinson, Dickinson Gleeson

Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

Rupert Morris, Walkers

Russell Clark, Carey Olsen

Thomas Barnes, Mourant

Zoe Blomfield, Viberts

Outstanding Individual of the Year

Andy Morgan, Affinity Group

Clifford Ng, Zhong Lun Law Firm LLP

Justine Markovitz, Withers

Per Wimmer, Wimmer Family Office

Sarah Busca Bonvin, CMS von Erlach Partners

Stella Mitchell-Voisin, Summit Trust International SA

Victoria Yates, Ward Yates

Boutique Law Firm of the Year

Alon Kaplan

Arkwood SCP

Baker & Partners

Belluzzo International Partners

Corbett Le Quesne

Dickinson Gleeson

DQ Advocates

Fischer Ramp Buchmann

LINDEMANNLAW

Voisin Law

Law Firm of the Year - Caribbean

Collas Crill

Conyers

Harneys

Higgs & Johnson

Maples Group

Ogier

Walkers

Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

Appleby

Babbé

Bedell Cristin

Carey Olsen

Collas Crill

Mourant

Ogier

Law Firm of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

BTPLaw

Charles Russell Speechlys

Norton Rose Fulbright

RPC

Withers

Zhong Lun Law Firm LLP

Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

Advocate John Rimmer

Appleby

Cains

DQ Advocates

Keystone Law

MannBenham

Simcocks

Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

Bedell Cristin

Collas Crill

Dickinson Gleeson

Mourant

Ogier

Viberts

Voisin Law

Law firm of the Year - Mediterranean

Elias Neocleous & Co

Fenech & Fenech Advocates

Ganado Advocates

Hassans

ISOLAS

L. Loucaides - Theophanous LLC

Michael Kyprianou & Co

Law Firm of the Year - Monaco

Ballerio & Lecuyer

CAMPANA Law

CMS Monaco

Giaccardi & Brezzo Avocats

Gordon S. Blair

Groom Hill

Regis Bergonzi Law Firm

Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

Baker McKenzie

Bär & Karrer

CMS von Erlach Partners

Deloitte

KPMG

Lenz & Staehelin

MLL Meyerlustenberger Lachenal Froriep

PwC Legal Switzerland

Law Firm of the Year - Litigation

Appleby

Baker & Partners

Bedell Cristin

Carey Olsen

Collas Crill

Dickinson Gleeson

Ferbrache & Farrell

Ogier

Lawyer of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Alasdair Davidson, Bedell Cristin

Alison Ozanne, Walkers

Andrew Pinel, Pinel Advocates

Gilly Kennedy-Smith, Mourant

Konrad Friedlaender, Carey Olsen

Lucy Egerton-Vernon, Lexstone Lawyers

Matt Guthrie, Ogier

Seth Caine, Cains

Lawyer of the Year - Switzerland

Alexander Greter, Lenz & Staehelin

Bernard Vischer, Schellenberg Wittmer

Georgia Fotiou, STAIGER Attorneys at Law

Natalie Peter, Blum & Grob

Oliver Arter, MLL Meyerlustenberger Lachenal Froriep

Oliver Widmer, Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law

Ruth Bloch-Riemer, Bär & Karrer

Lawyer of the Year - Litigation

Aurélie Conrad Hari, Bär & Karrer

Elaine Gray, Carey Olsen

Jonathan Speck, Mourant

Martin Jones, Ferbrache & Farrell

Mathew Newman, Ogier

Robert Christie, Bedell Cristin

Vanessa Schrum, Appleby

Investment Management Company of the Year – Channel Islands/Isle of Man

Brooks Macdonald

Butterfield

Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Cazenove Capital

Julius Baer

Kleinwort Hambros

LGT Vestra

Rathbone Investment Management International Limited

Ravenscroft

Rocq Capital

UBS Jersey

Investment Manager of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Craig Allen, Julius Baer

Dermot Hamill, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Euan Dangerfield, Cazenove Capital

Geoff Marson, Odey Wealth (CI) Limited

Haydn Taylor, Ravenscroft

Jonathan Giles, Rathbone Investment Management International

Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Butterfield Bank

EFG Private Bank

Investec Bank (Channel Islands) Limited

Kleinwort Hambros

Nedbank Private Wealth

Rothschild & Co

Standard Chartered

Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland

Banque Heritage

Credit Suisse

Edmond de Rothschild

J. Safra Sarasin

Lombard Odier

Mirabaud

Pictet & Cie

Vontobel

Private Banker of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Cameron Walker, Nedbank Private Wealth

Jane Niles, Investec Bank (Channel Islands) Limited

Justine Walley, Rothschild & Co

Richard Saunders, Butterfield Bank

Rod Keiller, EFG Private Ban

Stephen de Carteret, Kleinwort Hambros

Wayne Stanley, Santander International

Private Banker of the Year - Switzerland

Asaf Raveh, J. Safra Sarasin

Caroline Jehan, Lombard Odier

Claudia Giger, Edmond de Rothschild

Eric Benischke, Vontobel

Louis Fauchier-Magnan, Mirabaud

Michael Welti, Banque Heritage

Family office advisor of the year

Aquitaine Trust

BKS Family Office

Crestbridge

Hawksford

Ocorian

Stonehage Fleming

Independent Trust Company of the Year

ACE International

Altum Group

Baccata

Entrust Limited

HFL

Highvern

JTC

Oak

Summit Trust International

VG

Trust Company of the Year - Caribbean

Caystone Solutions

Genesis Trust

JTC

Maples Trust

Meritus Trust

Ocorian

Trident Trust

Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey

Albany Trustee Company Limited

Butterfield Trust

Credit Suisse

HFL

IQ-EQ

JTC

PraxisIFM

Sequent

ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

HSBC Trustee (Hong Kong) Limited, HSBC Trustee (Singapore) Limited

IQ-EQ

PraxisIFM

TMF Group

Trident Trust

Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

Equiom

Fedelta

IQ-EQ

JTC

LJ Fiduciary

Suntera Global

Trident Trust

Trust Company of the Year - Jersey

Altum Group (Formerly LGL Group)

Crestbridge

Hawksford

Highvern

HSBC Trustee (C.I.) Limited

IQ-EQ

JTC

Ocorian

Standard Bank Offshore Trust Company Jersey Limited

Suntera Global

Trust Company of the Year - Luxembourg

IQ-EQ

Reliance Trust

TMF Group

Trident Trust

ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year - Mediterranean

Aspen Trust Group

Equiom

Fiduciary Group

Mandaris Group

Sovereign Trust

STM Group

Whitmill Trust

Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland

Accuro

ACE International

IQ-EQ

JTC

R&H Trust Co. (Switzerland) AG

Saffery Champness

ZEDRA

Trustee of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Clive T Wright, Vistra

Ian Rumens, Ocorian

Michael Giraud, Standard Bank

Michelle Le Herissier, Apex Group

Paul Douglas, Accuro

Paul Tomlinson, Altum

Rhona Humphreys, Imperium Trust

Thomas Barnes, Mourant Governance Services

Trustee of the Year – Switzerland

Andrew McCallum, R & H Trust Co. (Switzerland) AG

Ariane Slinger, ACE International

Hakim Berhoune, PraxisIFM

Kecia Barkawi, VALUEworks

Marco Jaeger, Sequent

Paul Tucknott, Saffery Champness

Phil Lenz, Butterfield Trust