Voting Closing on 5th November

The online voting counts for ten percent of the vote, the judges vote counts for ninety percent of the final outcome. All winners will be announced on the night at the awards.

IFC Awards 2022 - voting page

The online vote is open for peers and clients, only one vote per category is permitted, you can't vote for your organisation or your colleagues (all internal votes will be removed).
Advisor of the year - Succession Planning/Trusts

Edward Bennet, Bedell Cristin

Clifford Ng, Zhong Lun Law Firm LLP

Craig Swart, Dickinson Gleeson

Gavin Ferguson, Ogier

John Rimmer, Advocate John Rimmer

Phil Games, Simcocks

Russell Clark, Carey Olsen

Simon Howitt, Babbé

Siobhan Riley, Carey Olsen

Victoria Yates, Ward Yates

Boutique Law Firm of the Year

Ardent Chambers

Corbett Le Quesne

Dickinson Gleeson

Ferbrache & Farrell

Fischer Ramp Buchmann

LINDEMANNLAW

MannBenham

Family office adviser of the year

BKS Family Office

Crestbridge

Equiom

JTC Group

Ocorian

Stonehage Fleming

Suntera Global

ZEDRA

IFC of the Year

Bermuda

Cayman

DIFC

Delaware

Guernsey

Isle of Man

Jersey

South Dakota

Independent Trust Company of the Year

Accuro Fiduciary

Ace International

Clermont Trust

Crestbridge

Fairway Group

Highvern

JTC

LGL Group

Pentera Trust Company

Trident Trust

Investment Management Company of the Year – Channel Islands/Isle of Man

Brooks Macdonald

Canaccord Genuity

Cazenove Capital

LGT Vestra

Rathbone Investment Management International

Ravenscroft

Investment Manager of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Christopher Golding, Smith & Williamson

Craig Allen, Julius Baer

Dermot Hamill, Canaccord Genuity

Euan Dangerfield, Cazenove Capital

Haydn Taylor, Ravenscroft

Jonathan Giles, Rathbone Investment Management International

Law Firm of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

Appleby

Carey Olsen

Conyers

Cox Hallett Wilkinson Limited

Harneys

Lennox Paton

MJM Limited

Mourant

Law Firm of the Year - Gibraltar

Cruzlaw

Ellul & Co

Hassans

ISOLAS

Triay Lawyers

Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

Appleby

Babbé

Bedell Cristin

Carey Olsen

Collas Crill

Mourant

Ogier

Law Firm of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

Baker McKenzie Wong & Leow

Howse Williams

Rajah Tann

Stephenson Harwood

Withers KhattarWong

Zhong Lun Law Firm LLP

Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

Advocate John Rimmer Limited

Appleby

Cains

Callin Wild

DQ Advocates

Long & Humphrey

Simcocks

Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

Appleby

Bedell Cristin

Carey Olsen

Dickinson Gleeson

Mourant

Ogier

Viberts

Voisin Law

Walkers

Law Firm of the Year - Litigation

Appleby

Ardent Chambers

Bär & Karrer

Carey Olsen

Ferbrache & Farrell

Mourant

Ogier

Law Firm of the Year - Luxembourg

Allen & Overy

Arendt & Medernach

Baker McKenzie

Bonn Steichen & Partners

Loyens & Loeff

Law Firm of the Year - Malta & Cyprus

8pointlaw

Camilleri Preziosi

Chetcuti Cauchi

Chrysses Demetriades & Co

Elias Neocleous & Co

Fenech & Fenech Advocates

GVZH Advocates

Ganado Advocates

WH Partners

Law Firm of the Year - Monaco

Ballerio & Lecuyer

CMS Pasquier Ciulla Marquet Pastor Svara & Gazo

Etude Mullot Avocat

Etude Régis Bergonzi

GIACCARDI & BREZZO Avocat

Law Offices of Jean-Charles S. Gardetto

Pastor-Bensa Law Firm

ZABALDANO AVOCATS

Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

Bär & Karrer

Charles Russell Speechlys

Fischer Ramp Buchmann

Homburger

Lenz & Staehelin

Pestalozzi

Schellenberg Wittmer

Walder Wyss

Lawyer of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

David Dorgan, Appleby

Angela Calnan, Collas Crill

Edward Bennett, Bedell Cristin

Giles Corbin, Mourant

Keith Dixon, Carey Olsen,

Kevin O'Loughlin, Simcocks

Konrad Friedlaender, Carey Olsen

Lawyer of the Year - Litigation

Jeremy Wessels, Mourant

Carlos de Serpa Pimentel, Appleby

Keith Robinson, Carey Olsen

Nick Robison, Babbé

Rachael Reynolds, Ogier

Régis Bergonzi, Etude Régis Bergonzi

Stephen Alexander, Mourant

Lawyer of the Year - Switzerland

Aurelie Conrad Hari, Bär & Karrer

Daniel Leu, Bär & Karrer

Alexander Greter, Lenz & Staehelin

David Wallace Wilson, Schellenberg Witmer Limited

Mark Barmes, Lenz & Staehelin

Philippe Pulfer, Walder Wyss

Thomas Rohner, Pestalozzi Law

Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Butterfield Bank

EFG Private Bank

Investec Bank (Channel Islands) Limited

Julius Baer

Nedbank Private Wealth

Rothchild & Co

Standard Bank

Private Bank of the Year - Europe

BNP Paribas Banque Privee

Berenberg

Kathrein Privat Bank

LGT Bank

Quintet Private Bank

Schoeller Bank

Schroder & Co Bank AG

Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland & Liechtenstein

Banque Heritage

Credit Suisse

J. Safra Sarasin

Kaiser Partner

LGT Bank

Lombard Odier

Mirabaud & Cie

Pictet & Cie

Private Banker of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Ann Marie Vibert, RBC Wealth Mangement

Brendan Stewart, Investec Bank (Channel Islands) Limited

Jean-Luc Le Tocq, Julius Baer

Justine Walley, Rothchild & Co

Stuart Cummins, Nedbank Private Wealth

Tim Landon, Butterfield Bank

Private Banker of the Year - Switzerland

Dominic Tremlett, Lombard Odier

Felipe Zurutuza, LGT Bank

Michael Welti, Banque Heritage

Nicolas Mirabaud, Mirabaud & Cie

Tina Horton, J. Safra Sarasin

Team of the year – Litigation department

Babbé

Bedell Cristin

Dickinson Gleeson

Lenz & Staehelin

Mourant

Ogier

Trust Company of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

Butterfield Trust Bahamas

Crestbridge

Hamilton Trust Company

Harbour Trust

JTC Group

Maples

Meritus Trust

Ocorian

Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey

Hansard Limited

IQ-EQ

JTC

Oak Trust

Ocorian

PraxisIFM

Saffery Champness

Sovereign Trust

ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

Butterfield Trust Singapore

Equiom

Hawksford

IQ-EQ

PraxisIFM

TMF Group

Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

Affinity Group

Cavendish Trust

Equiom

IQ-EQ

JTC Group

Sanctuary Trust

Suntera Global

Trident Trust

ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year - Jersey

Accuro

Alex Picot Trust

Crestbridge

Hawksford

IQ-EQ

JTC

Ocorian

Pentera

RBC Wealth Mangement

Trident Trust

Trust Company of the Year - Luxembourg

Intertrust

Maples

Ocorian

Trident Trust

Vistra

ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland

ACE International

Butterfield Trust

Geneva Trust Company

IQ-EQ

JTC Group

Sequent

Summit Trust International

ZEDRA

Trustee of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Andy Morgan, Affinity Group

Anne Baggesen, Suntera Global

David Gilmour, Imperium Trust

Lisa Vizia, Saffery Champness

Naomi Rive, Highvern

Paul Roper, VG

Richard Wakeham, ZEDRA

Tim Houghton, TMF Group

Trustee of the Year – Switzerland

Rodney Hodges, Geneva Trust Company

Anna Steward, Sequent

Ariane Slinger, ACE International

Elliot Goodman, Clermont Trust

Philippe De Salis, Stonehage Fleming

Stella Mitchell-Viosin, Summit Trust International

Xavier Isaac, Accuro