Editor’s Choice Award

Regis Bergonzi of Étude Régis Bergonzi, Monaco.


Crypto Adviser of the Year Mann

MannBenham Advocates - Isle of Man


Blockchain Adviser of the Year

Baker & McKenzie – Zurich


Bitcoin Adviser of the Year

Zwicky & Partner - Zug


Family Office Adviser of the Year

Bronze: JTC Private Office

Silver: Zedra

Gold: Ocorian


Investment Management Company of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Bronze: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Silver: Cazenove Capital

Gold: Rathbone Investment Management


Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Bronze: Standard Bank

Silver: Julius Baer

Gold: Butterfield Bank


Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland & Lichtenstein

Bronze: Pictet & Cie

Silver: LGT Bank

Gold: Mirabaud & Cie


Private Bank of the Year – Europe

Bronze: Berenberg

Silver: Schroder & Co Bank AG

Gold: Quintet Private Bank


Private Banker of the Year – Switzerland

Bronze: Felipe Zurutuza, LGT Bank

Silver: Will Easter, UBS Wealth Management

Gold: John de Salis, Mirabaud & Cie


Investment Manager of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Bronze: Craig Allen, Julius Baer

Silver: Dermot Hamill, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Gold: Jonathan Giles, Rathbone Investment Management International


Deal of the Year - Legal Team/Bank Team/Trust Team

Bronze: JTC acquisition of Sanne

Silver: Suntera Global purchase of SMP Helm then rebrand to Suntera

Gold: JTC entering FTSE 250


Lawyer of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Bronze: Giles Corbin, Mourant

Silver: James Campbell, Ogier

Gold: Craig Swart, Dickinson Gleeson


Lawyer of the Year – Switzerland

Bronze: Catherine Grun Meyer, Niederer Kraft Frey

Silver: Aurélie Conrad Hari, Bär & Karrer

Gold: Michael Fischer, Fischer Ramp Buchmann


Lawyer of the Year – Litigation

Bronze: Tina Wüstemann, Bär & Karrer

Silver: Christian Hay, Collas Crill

Gold: Mathew Newman, Ogier


Boutique Law Firm of the Year

Bronze: Lindemann Rechtsanwälte

Silver: Fischer Ramp Buchmann

Gold: Dickinson Gleeson


Law Firm of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

Bronze: Zhong Lun Law Firm

Silver: Withers

Gold: Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

Bronze: Conyers

Silver: Walkers

Gold: Ogier


Law Firm of the Year – Guernsey

Bronze: Mourant

Silver: Collas Crill

Gold: Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

Bronze: Keystone Law

Silver: DQ Advocates

Gold: Cains


Law Firm of the Year – Jersey

Bronze: Viberts

Silver: Voisin Law

Gold: Ogier


Law Firm of the Year – Switzerland

Bronze: Froriep

Silver: Fischer Ramp Buchmann

Gold: Bär & Karrer


Law Firm of the Year – Luxembourg

Bronze: Bonn Steichen & Partner

Silver: Baker McKenzie

Gold: Allen & Overy


Law Firm of the Year - Malta & Cyprus

Bronze: GANADO Advocates

Silver: Chrysses Demetriades & Co

Gold: Elias Neocleous & Co


Law Firm of the Year – Gibraltar

Bronze: Isolas

Silver: Cruzlaw

Gold: Hassans


Law Firm of the Year – Monaco

Bronze: Boyer Pastor Avocats

Silver: Giaccardi & Brezzo Avocats

Gold: Ballerio & Lecuyer


Team of the Year - Litigation Department

Bronze: Ardent Chambers

Silver: Bär & Karrer

Gold: Dickinson Gleeson


Independent Trust Company of the Year

Bronze: Highvern

Silver: Crestbridge

Gold: VG


Trust Company of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

Bronze: PraxisIFM

Silver: IQ EQ

Gold: Butterfield Trust Singapore


Trust Company of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

Bronze: Ocorian

Silver: Butterfield Trust Bahamas

Gold: Crestbridge


Trust Company of the Year – Guernsey

Bronze: Imperium Trust

Silver: Saffery Champness

Gold: Butterfield Trust


Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

Bronze: Equiom

Silver: Affinity Group

Gold: Zedra


Trust Company of the Year – Jersey

Bronze: Suntera Global

Silver: Ocorian

Gold: Crestbridge


Trust Company of the Year – Switzerland

Bronze: Summit Trust International

Silver: Zedra

Gold: Butterfield Trust


Trust company of the Year – Luxembourg

Bronze: Vistra

Silver: Zedra

Gold: Intertrust


Trustee of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Bronze: Alison Parry, Intertrust

Silver: Sarajane Kempster, RBC Wealth Management

Gold: Simon Morgan, Vistra


Trustee of the Year – Switzerland

Bronze: Ariane Slinger, ACE International

Silver: Phil Lenz, Butterfield Trust

Gold: Hakim Berhoune, PraxisIFM


Advisor of the Year - Succession Planning/Trusts

Bronze: Olga Boltenko, Boltenko Law

Silver: Ineke Koele, Koele Tax & Legal Perspecta

Gold: Inbal Faibish Wassmer, Goldfarb Seligman


IFC of the Year

Bronze: Dubai International Financial Centre

Silver: Guernsey

Gold: Jersey

IFC of the Year

GOLD: Jersey

SILVER: Guernsey

BRONZE: Isle of Man

SHORTLISTED: Dakota, Guernsey, Isle of Man, Jersey, Malta, Mauritius, Monaco, Singapore


Family Office of the Year

WINNER: Hawksford

RUNNER UP: Stonehage Fleming

SHORTLISTED: BKS Family Office, Crestbridge, Hawksford, Ocorian, Knox House Trust, Stonehage Fleming, SwissIndependent Trustees


Investment Management Company of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

WINNER: Cazenove Capital

RUNNER UP: Quilter Cheviot

SHORTLISTED: Ashburton Investments, Barclays Private Bank, Brooks Macdonald, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management, Cazenove Capital, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management, Smith & Williamson


Investment Manager of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

WINNER: Euan Dangerfield, Cazenove Capital

SHORTLISTED: Euan Dangerfield (Cazenove Capital), Jonathan Giles (Rathbone Investment Management), Dermot Hamill (Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management), Dan McAlister (LGT Vestra), Mark Miles (Brewin Dolphin), Mark O'Connor (Brooks Macdonald), Timothy Townsend (Standard Bank)


Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

WINNER: Butterfield Bank

RUNNER UP: Julius Baer

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Bank, Cazenove Capital, Investec Bank, Julius Baer, Kleinwort Hambros, Nedbank Private Wealth, Standard Bank


Private Bank of the Year - Europe

WINNER: BNP Paribas Banque Privee

RUNNER UP: LGT Bank

SHORTLISTED: Berenberg, BNP Paribas Banque Privee, EFG Private Bank, Bank Gutmann, LGT Bank, Schoellerbank, Schroder & Co Bank AG


Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland & Liechtenstein

WINNER: Julius Baer

RUNNER UP: Mirabaud & Cie

SHORTLISTED: Credit Suisse, J Safra Sarasin, Julius Baer, Kaiser Partner, LGT Bank, Lombard Odier, Mirabaud & Cie, Pictet & Cie, Schroder & Co Bank AG, UBS Wealth Management


Private Banker of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

WINNER: Nathan Long, Kleinwort Hambros

SHORTLISTED: Stuart Cummins (Nedbank Private Wealth), Rod Keiller (EFG Private Bank), James Leith (Coutts), Nathan Long (Kleinwort Hambros), Stephen Rafferty (Investec), Peter Reid (Lloyds), Julian Winser (Cazenove Capital)


Private Banker of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Michael Welti, Reyl & Cie

SHORTLISTED: Daniel Fleming (JP Morgan), Thomas Lauber (Credit Suisse), Christian Rupf (Julius Baer), Komal Shah (HSBC Private Bank), Dominic Tremlett (Lombard Odier), Michael Welti (Reyl & Cie)


Boutique Law Firm of the Year

WINNER: Dickinson Gleeson

RUNNER UP: Voisin Law

SHORTLISTED: Alon Kaplan, Arkwood SCP, Boltenko Law, Corbett Le Quesne, Dickinson Gleeson, DQ Advocates, Fischer Ramp Partner, Voisin Law


Law Firm of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

WINNER: Ogier RUNNER UP: Appleby

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Baker McKenzie, Chia Wong Chambers, Ogier, Rajah & Tann, Stephenson Harwood, Withers, Zhong Lun Law Firm


Law Firm of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

WINNER: Walkers

RUNNER UP: Bedell Cristin

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Conyers, Harneys, Ogier, Walkers


Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: Mourant

RUNNER UP: Bedell Cristin

SHORTLISTED: Babbe, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Ferbrache & Farrell, Mourant, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Cains

RUNNER UP: DQ Advocates

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Cains, DQ Advocates, Keystone Law, MannBenham Advocates, Simcocks


Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

WINNER: Ogier

RUNNER UP: Carey Olsen

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Mourant, Viberts, Walkers, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Lenz & Staehelin

RUNNER UP: Baker McKenzie

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Baer & Karrer, Lenz & Staehelin, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal, Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law, Schellenberg Wittmer, Walder Wyss, Zwicky Windlin & Partner


Law Firm of the Year - Luxembourg

WINNER: Allen & Overy

RUNNER UP: Loyens & Loeff

SHORTLISTED: Allen & Overy, Baker McKenzie, Bonn Steichen & Partner, Loyens & Loeff, Perlectus, Retter, Rutsaert Legal


Law Firm of the Year - Malta & Cyprus

WINNER: Chrysses Demetriades & Co

RUNNER UP: Elias Neocleous & Co

SHORTLISTED: Acumum, Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates, Chrysses Demetriades & Co, Elias Neocleous & Co, Fenech & Fenech Advocates, GANADO Advocates, Michael Kyprianou & Co


Law Firm of the Year - Gibraltar

WINNER: Hassans

RUNNER UP: Isolas

SHORTLISTED: Cruzlaw, Ellul & Co, Hassans, Isolas, Triay & Triay


Law Firm of the Year - Monaco

WINNER: L'Etude Regis Bergonzi

SHORTLISTED: Bellerio & Lecuyer, Giaccardi & Brezzo Avocats, Law Offices of Jean - Charles S. GARDETTO, L'Etude Regis Bergonzi


Legal advisory firm - Monaco

WINNER: Gordon S. Blair

SHORTLISTED: Donald Manasse Law Offices, Groom Hill, Tempest Legal, Gordon S. Blair


Law Firm of the Year - Litigation

WINNER: Appleby

RUNNER UP: Walkers

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Babbe, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Ferbrache & Farrell, Mourant, Ogier, Walkers


Lawyer of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

WINNER: Russell Clark, Carey Olsen

SHORTLISTED: Kate Anderson (Voisin Law), Edward Bennett (Bedell Cristin), James Campbell (Ogier), Nancy Chien (Bedell Cristin), Russell Clark (Carey Olsen), Barbara Corbett (Corbett Le Quesne), Matthew Jowitt (Ardent Chambers), Alison MacKrill (Appleby), Kellyann Ozouf (Collas Crill), Victoria Yates (Ward Yates)


Lawyer of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Lucien Masmejan, Lenz & Staehelin

SHORTLISTED: Daniel Bader (Baer & Karrer), Rodolphe Gautier (Walder Wyss), Lyubomir Georgiev (Baker McKenzie), Patricia Guerra (Meyerlustenberger Lachenal), Alexander Jolles (Schellenberg Wittmer), Lucien Masmejan (Lenz & Staehelin), Oliver Widmer (Pestalozzi Attorneys)


Lawyer of the Year - Litigation

WINNER: Rachael Reynolds, Ogier

SHORTLISTED: David Cadin (Bedell Cristin), Andrew Laws (Babbe), Rachael Reynolds (Ogier), Nuno Santos-Costa (Collas Crill), Marc Seddon (Walkers), Jeremy Wessels (Mourant)


Independent Trust Company of the Year

WINNER: Highvern

RUNNER UP: Imperium Trust

SHORTLISTED: Baccata Trustees, Fairway Group, Highvern, Imperium Trust, Saffery Champness, Summit Trust International, VG


Trust Company of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

WINNER: IQ EQ

RUNNER UP: Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, Equiom, Hawksford, Intertrust, IQ EQ, Maples Group, PraxisIFM, Rhone Trustees


Law Firm of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

WINNER: Walkers

RUNNER UP: Bedell Cristin

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Conyers, Harneys, Ogier, Walkers


Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: Mourant

RUNNER UP: Bedell Cristin

SHORTLISTED: Babbe, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Ferbrache & Farrell, Mourant, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Cains

RUNNER UP: DQ Advocates

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Cains, DQ Advocates, Keystone Law, MannBenham Advocates, Simcocks


Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

WINNER: Ogier

RUNNER UP: Carey Olsen

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Mourant, Viberts, Walkers, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Lenz & Staehelin

RUNNER UP: Baker McKenzie

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Baer & Karrer, Lenz & Staehelin, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal, Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law, Schellenberg Wittmer, Walder Wyss, Zwicky Windlin & Partner


Law Firm of the Year - Luxembourg

WINNER: Allen & Overy

RUNNER UP: Loyens & Loeff

SHORTLISTED: Allen & Overy, Baker McKenzie, Bonn Steichen & Partner, Loyens & Loeff, Perlectus, Retter, Rutsaert Legal


Law Firm of the Year - Malta & Cyprus

WINNER: Chrysses Demetriades & Co

RUNNER UP: Elias Neocleous & Co

SHORTLISTED: Acumum, Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates, Chrysses Demetriades & Co, Elias Neocleous & Co, Fenech & Fenech Advocates, GANADO Advocates, Michael Kyprianou & Co


Law Firm of the Year - Gibraltar

WINNER: Hassans

RUNNER UP: Isolas

SHORTLISTED: Cruzlaw, Ellul & Co, Hassans, Isolas, Triay & Triay


Law Firm of the Year - Monaco

WINNER: L'Etude Regis Bergonzi

SHORTLISTED: Bellerio & Lecuyer, Giaccardi & Brezzo Avocats, Law Offices of Jean - Charles S. GARDETTO, L'Etude Regis Bergonzi


Legal advisory firm - Monaco

WINNER: Gordon S. Blair

SHORTLISTED: Donald Manasse Law Offices, Groom Hill, Tempest Legal, Gordon S. Blair


Law Firm of the Year - Litigation

WINNER: Appleby

RUNNER UP: Walkers

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Babbe, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Ferbrache & Farrell, Mourant, Ogier, Walkers


Lawyer of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

WINNER: Russell Clark, Carey Olsen

SHORTLISTED: Kate Anderson (Voisin Law), Edward Bennett (Bedell Cristin), James Campbell (Ogier), Nancy Chien (Bedell Cristin), Russell Clark (Carey Olsen), Barbara Corbett (Corbett Le Quesne), Matthew Jowitt (Ardent Chambers), Alison MacKrill (Appleby), Kellyann Ozouf (Collas Crill), Victoria Yates (Ward Yates)


Lawyer of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Lucien Masmejan, Lenz & Staehelin

SHORTLISTED: Daniel Bader (Baer & Karrer), Rodolphe Gautier (Walder Wyss), Lyubomir Georgiev (Baker McKenzie), Patricia Guerra (Meyerlustenberger Lachenal), Alexander Jolles (Schellenberg Wittmer), Lucien Masmejan (Lenz & Staehelin), Oliver Widmer (Pestalozzi Attorneys)


Lawyer of the Year - Litigation

WINNER: Rachael Reynolds, Ogier

SHORTLISTED: David Cadin (Bedell Cristin), Andrew Laws (Babbe), Rachael Reynolds (Ogier), Nuno Santos-Costa (Collas Crill), Marc Seddon (Walkers), Jeremy Wessels (Mourant)


Independent Trust Company of the Year

WINNER: Highvern

RUNNER UP: Imperium Trust

SHORTLISTED: Baccata Trustees, Fairway Group, Highvern, Imperium Trust, Saffery Champness, Summit Trust International, VG


Trust Company of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

WINNER: IQ EQ

RUNNER UP: Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, Equiom, Hawksford, Intertrust, IQ EQ, Maples Group, PraxisIFM, Rhone Trustees


Trust Company of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

WINNER: Estera

RUNNER UP: Butterfield Trust

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, CIBC Bank & Trust, Estera, Genesis Trust, Maples Group, Meritus Trust, Rawlinson & Hunter


Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: Butterfield Trust

RUNNER UP: Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, Estera, Imperium Trust, Intertrust, IQ EQ, Oak Group, PraxisIFM, RBC Wealth Management


Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: ZEDRA

RUNNER UP: Equiom

SHORTLISTED: Abacus Trust Group, Equiom, Estera, Fedelta Trust, Knox House Trust, Maitland Group, ZEDRA


Trust Company of the Year - Jersey

WINNER: Ocorian

RUNNER UP: JTC Group

SHORTLISTED: Crestbridge, Equiom, Estera, Hawksford, Highvern, JTC Group, Oak Group, Ocorian, RBC Wealth Management


Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: ZEDRA

RUNNER UP: Summit Trust International

SHORTLISTED: Accuro, ACE International, Butterfield Trust, Clermont Trust, Sequent, Stonehage Fleming, Summit Trust International, ZEDRA


Trust Company of the Year - Luxembourg

WINNER: Intertrust

RUNNER UP: Estera

SHORTLISTED: Estera, Intertrust, Maitland Group, Sanne Group, Trident Trust, Vistra


Trustee of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

WINNER: Paul Hodgson, Butterfield Trust

SHORTLISTED: Danielle Cotter (Cititrust Jersey), Nicola Gott (Oak Group), Paul Hodgson (Butterfield Trust), Sarajane Kempster ( RBC Wealth Management), Tony Pitcher (LGL Trustees), Richard Prosser (Estera), Samantha Stevenson (Sequent)


Trustee of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Fritha Beck, PraxisIFM

SHORTLISTED: Fritha Beck (PraxisIFM), Elliot Goodman (Clermont Trust), Tara Hopwood (Summit Trust International), Pilar Martinez Quesada (ZEDRA), Freddie Meyer (IQ EQ), Ariane Slinger (ACE International), Paul Tucknott (Saffery Champness)


Editor's Choice

WINNER: Ariane Slinger, ACE International


Outstanding Individual of the Year

Clive Dixon, Moore Stephens (Isle of Man)

IFC of the Year

GOLD: Jersey

SILVER: Guernsey

BRONZE: Isle of Man

SHORTLISTED: DIFC, Guernsey, Isle of Man, Jersey, Luxembourg, Mauritius, Singapore, Switzerland


Family Office of the Year

WINNER: Ocorian

RUNNER UP: Crestbridge

SHORTLISTED: Accuro, BKS Family Office, Boston Multi Family Office, Crestbridge, Knox House Trust, Ocorian, SwissIndependent Trustees


Investment Management Company of the Year - Channel Islands

WINNER: Quilter Cheviot

RUNNER UP: Cazenove Capital

SHORTLISTED: Aberdeen Investment Management, Ashburton Investments, Barclays, Canaccord Genuity, Cazenove Capital, Investec, LGT Vestra, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management


Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands

WINNER: Julius Baer

RUNNER UP: Kleinwort Hambros

SHORTLISTED: Cazenove Capital, Julius Baer, Kleinwort Hambros, Nedbank Private Wealth


Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland and Liechtenstein

WINNER: Lombard Odier

RUNNER UP: LGT Bank

SHORTLISTED: Banque Thaler, J Safra Sarasin Group, Julius Baer, LGT Bank, Lombard Odier, Mirabaud, Pictet, Vontobel


Private Bank / Wealth Management Company of the Year - Europe

WINNER: LGT Bank

RUNNER UP: Berenberg

SHORTLISTED: KBL European Private Bankers, LGT Bank, Berenberg, Unicredit Private Banking, Sberbank Private Banking, BNP Paribas Banque Privee


Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Channel Islands, Isle of Man

WINNER: Tim Childe, Quilter Cheviot

SHORTLISTED: Craig Allen (Julius Baer), Tim Childe (Quilter Cheviot), Jonathan Giles (Rathbone Investment Management International), Dermot Hamill (Canaccord Genuity), Nathan Long (Kleinwort Hambros), Julian Winser (Cazenove Capital)


Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Etienne D'Arenberg, Mirabaud & Cie

SHORTLISTED: Etienne D'Arenberg (Mirabaud & Cie), Belinda Ferre (J Safra Sarasin Group), Claudia Giger ( Edmond de Rothschild (Suisse) S.A, Ariel Sergio Goekmen (Schroder & Co Bank), Claudia Sieber Peyer (Vontobel Bank), Dominic Tremlett ( Lombard Odier)


Boutique Law Firm of the Year

WINNER: Dickinson Gleeson

RUNNER UP: Corbett Le Quesne

SHORTLISTED: Ardent Chambers, Arkwood SCP, Corbett Le Quesne, Dickinson Gleeson, Ferbrache & Farrell, Hatstone Lawyers


Law Firm of the Year - Asia

WINNER: Stephenson Harwood

RUNNER UP: Withers

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Colin Ng & Partners, Herbert Smith Freehills, Oldham, Li & Nie Lawyers, Stephenson Harwood, Withers, Zhong Lun Law Firm


Law Firm of the Year - Caribbean

WINNER: Harneys

RUNNER UP: Walkers

SHORTLISTED: Campbells, Conyers Dill & Pearman, Harneys, Maples, Ogier, Walkers


Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: Collas Crill

RUNNER UP: Ogier

SHORTLISTED: AshtonBarnesTee, Babbe, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Mourant, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Cains

RUNNER UP: DQ Advocates

SHORTLISTED: Cains, DQ Advocates, Keystone Law, MannBenham Advocates, Simcocks


Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

WINNER: Bedell Cristin

RUNNER UP: Ogier

SHORTLISTED: Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Mourant, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Lenz & Staehelin

RUNNER UP: Schellenberg Wittmer

SHORTLISTED: Baer & Karrer, Fisher Ramp Partner, Froriep, Lenz & Staehelin, Schellenberg Wittmer, Walder Wyss Attorneys at Law


Law Firm of the Year - Mediterranean

WINNER: Harneys

RUNNER UP: Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates

SHORTLISTED: Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates, Elias Neocleous, Fenech & Fenech, GANADO Advocates, Harneys, Hassans


Lawyer of the Year - Channel Islands, Isle of Man

WINNER: Russell Clark, Carey Olsen

SHORTLISTED: Russell Clark (Carey Olsen), Nicholas Donnithorne (Babbe), Annemarie Hughes (DQ Advocates), Steve Meiklejohn (Ogier), Michael Morris (Collas Crill), Clare Nicolle (Voisin Law), Jessica Roland (Mourant)


Lawyer of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Stephanie La Roche, Borel & Barbey

SHORTLISTED: Daniel Bader (Baer & Karrer), Patricia Guerra (Meyerlustenberger Lachenal), Stephanie La Roche (Borel & Barbey), Lucien Masmejan (Lenz & Staehelin), Philippe Pulfer (Walder Wyss Attorneys at Law), David Wallace Wilson (Schellenberg Wittmer)


Trust Company of the Year - Asia

WINNER: Equiom

RUNNER UP: Trident Trust

SHORTLISTED: Equiom, First Names Group, Intertrust, JTC Kensington, Trident Trust, TMF Group, Tricor Group, Vistra


Trust Company of the Year - Caribbean

WINNER: Estera

RUNNER UP: Harneys

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, Estera, Harneys, Ocorian, Walkers Fiduciary


Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: Butterfield Trust

RUNNER UP: ZEDRA

SHORTLISTED: Artemis, Butterfield Trust, First Names Group, Intertrust, PraxisIFM, Saffery Champness, ZEDRA


Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Equiom

RUNNER UP: First Names Group

SHORTLISTED: Equiom, Fedelta, First Names Group, Knox House Trust, Maitland Group, ZEDRA


Trust Company of the Year - Jersey


WINNER: Crestbridge

RUNNER UP: BKS Family Office

SHORTLISTED: BKS Family Office, Crestbridge, Estera, First Names Group, Intertrust, JTC, RBC Wealth Management, R & H Trust, ZEDRA


Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Summit Trust International

RUNNER UP: Butterfield Trust

SHORTLISTED: Accuro, Butterfield Trust, First Names Group, Rothschild Trust, Stonehage Fleming, Summit Trust International


Trustee of the Year - Channel Islands, Isle of Man

Claire Machin, Helm Trust

SHORTLISTED: Darren Kelland (Hawksford), Sarajane Kempster (RBC Wealth Management), Matt Litten (PraxisIFM), Claire Machin (Helm Trust), Anthony Page ( Knox House Trust), Haidee Stephens (Louvre Group), Don Wijsmuller (Whitmill Trust)


Trustee of the Year - Switzerland

Phil Lenz, Butterfield Trust

SHORTLISTED: Andrew Bayles (SwissIndependent Trustees), Maria Canals de Cediel (Quilvest), Elliot Goodman (Clermont), Phil Lenz (Butterfield Trust), Stella Mitchell-Voisin (Summit Trust International), Ariane Slinger (ACE International SA)


Editor's Choice Award

Phil Games, Simcocks


Outstanding Individual of the Year

Jessica Roland, Mourant

IFC of the Year

WINNER: Jersey

RUNNER UP: Guernsey

SHORTLISTED: Cayman, Guernsey, Isle of Man, Jersey, Singapore


Investment Management Company of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

RUNNER UP: Creechurch Capital

SHORTLISTED: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management, Creechurch Capital, Thomas Miller Investments, UBP, WHIreland Wealth Management


Investment Management Company of the Year - Channel Islands

WINNER: Cazenove Capital

RUNNER UP: Rathbone Investment Management

SHORTLISTED: Ashburton Investments, Brooks Macdonald, Cazenove Capital, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management


Family Office of the Year

WINNER: Ocorian

RUNNER UP: Crestbridge

SHORTLISTED: Aquitaine Trust, BKS, Crestbridge, Knox House Trust, Ocorian


Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands

WINNER: Cazenove Capital

RUNNER UP: Nedbank Private Wealth

SHORTLISTED: Cazenove Capital, Julius Baer, Kleinwort Hambros, Nedbank Private Wealth, Standard Bank


Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland and Liechtenstein

WINNER: Julius Baer

RUNNER UP: Lombard Odier

SHORTLISTED: Credit Suisse, Julius Baer, Lombard Odier, Mirabaud, Pictet & Cie, UBS Wealth Management


Private Bank/Wealth Management Company of the Year - Europe

WINNER: ING Private Banking

RUNNER UP: LGT Group

SHORTLISTED: Gutmann, ING Private Banking, LGT Group, SEB, Societe Generale, Unicredit


Law Firm of the Year - Caribbean

WINNER: Ogier

RUNNER UP: Walkers

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Conyers Dill & Pearman, Harney Westwood & Riegels, Maples and Calder, Ogier, Walkers


Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: Carey Olsen

RUNNER UP: Ogier

SHORTLISTED: Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Mourant Ozannes, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Asia

WINNER: Withers

RUNNER UP: Stephenson Harwood

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Colin NG & Partners, Forsters, Herbert Smith Freehills, Stephenson Harwood, Withers, Zhong Lun Law Firm


Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Simcocks

RUNNER UP: Cains

SHORTLISTED: Cains, DQ Advocates, Keystone Law, MannBenham Advocates, Quinn Legal, Simcocks


Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

WINNER: Ogier

RUNNER UP: Bedell Cristin

SHORTLISTED: Carey Olsen, Bedell Cristin, Collas Crill, Ogier, Walkers


Boutique Law Firm of the Year

WINNER: Dickinson Gleeson

RUNNER UP: Hatstone Lawyers

SHORTLISTED: Ardent Chambers,Jersey, Arkwood SCP, Dickinson Gleeson, Ferbrache & Farrell, Hatstone Lawyers, Tirard Naudin, Ward Yates


Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Lenz & Staehelin

RUNNER UP: Fischer Ramp Partner

SHORTLISTED: Baer & Karrer, Charles Russell Speechlys, Fischer Ramp Partner, Lenz & Staehelin, Poncet Turrettini, Schellenberg Wittmer, Walder Wyss Attorneys at Law


Trust Company of the Year - Caribbean

WINNER: Butterfield Trust

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, Harneys Fiduciary Services, Lombard Odier, Maples and Calder, Meritus Trust


Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: Butterfield Trust

RUNNER UP: Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Aquitaine Trust, Artemis, Butterfield Trust, Credit Suisse, First Names Group, Intertrust, Opus Group, Praxis IFM, Saffery Champness


Trust Company of the Year - Asia

WINNER: First Names Group

RUNNER UP: Nerine

SHORTLISTED: Equiom, Estera, First Names Group, JTC Kensington, Maples and Calder, Nerine, Ocorian


Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: First Names Group

RUNNER UP: ZEDRA

SHORTLISTED: Equiom, Estera, First Names Group, Zedra


Trust Company of the Year Jersey - Boutique

WINNER: Fairway Group

RUNNER UP: Whitmill Trust

SHORTLISTED: Fairway Group, Highvern, LGL Trustees, VG, Whitmill Trust


Trust Company of the Year Jersey - Large

WINNER: RBC Wealth Management

RUNNER UP: Equiom

SHORTLISTED: Crestbridge, Equiom, Estera, First Names Group, Ocorian, RBC Wealth Management, R & H Trust, ZEDRA


Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: ZEDRA

RUNNER UP: Rothschild Trust

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, First Names Group, Rothschild Trust, Stonehage Fleming, ZEDRA


Trust Company of the Year - Malta

WINNER: Equiom

RUNNER UP: Aqua Group

SHORTLISTED: Aqua Group, Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates, Equiom, SMP


Editor's Choice Award

Victoria Yates, Ward Yates


Outstanding Individual of the Year

David Cadin, Bedell Cristin

IFC of the Year

WINNER: Jersey

SILVER: Guernsey

BRONZE: Singapore

SHORTLISTED: Bermuda, Guernsey, Jersey, Malta, New Zealand, Singapore, USA


Investment Management Company of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Canaccord Genuity

RUNNER UP: Coutts

SHORTLISTED: Canaccord Genuity, Coutts, Creechurch Capital, Lloyds Bank International Limited, Thomas Miller Investment


Investment Management Company of the Year - Channel Islands

WINNER: Rathbone Investment Management

RUNNER UP: Quilter Cheviot

SHORTLISTED: Affinity Private Weatlh, Brooks Macdonald, Canaccord Genuity, Cazenove Capital, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management


Family Office of the Year

WINNER: BKS Family Office

RUNNER UP: Crestbridge

SHORTLISTED: Aquitaine Trust, BKS Family Office, Boston Group, Crestbridge, LJ Partnership, Ocorian, Salamanca Group, Stonehage Fleming Wealth Planning


Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands

WINNER: Nedbank Private Wealth

RUNNER UP: Standard Bank

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield, Cazenove Capital, Investec, Nedbank Private Wealth, RBC Wealth Management, SG Hambros, Standard Bank, UBS Wealth Managament


Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland and Liechtenstein

WINNER: Pictet & Cie

RUNNER UP: UBS Wealth Management SHORTLISTED: Credit Suisse, EFG, Julius Baer, Lombard Odier, Mirabaud, Pictet & Cie, UBP, UBS Wealth Management


Private Bank/Wealth Management Company of the Year – Europe

WINNER: Berenberg

RUNNER UP: LGT Bank

SHORTLISTED: Berenberg, Deutsche Bank, Erste Private Bank, ING Luxembourg, LGT Group, Unicredit Group


Law Firm of the Year - Caribbean

WINNER: Ogier

RUNNER UP: Appleby

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Conyers Dill & Pearman, Higgs & Johnson, Maples and Calder, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year – Mediterranean

WINNER: Hassans

RUNNER UP: Andreas Neocleous

SHORTLISTED: Andreas Neocleous (Cyprus), Carey Group (Monaco), Fenech & Fenech (Malta), Gordon S. Blair Law Offices (Monaco), Hassans (Gibraltar), Tempest Legal Services (Monaco), WH Partners (Malta)


Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: Collas Crill

RUNNER UP: Appleby

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Babbe, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Mourant Ozannes, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Hong Kong

WINNER: Withers

RUNNER UP: Baker & McKenzie

SHORTLISTED: Baker & McKenzie, Gowling WLG, Proskauer, Stephenson Harwood, Sullivan & Cromwell, Wilkinson & Grist, Withers, Zhong Lun Law Firm


Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: MannBenham Advocates

RUNNER UP: DQ Advocates

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Cains, DQ Advocates, M & P Legal, MannBenhman Advocates, Simcocks


Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

WINNER: Ogier

RUNNER UP: Voisin Law

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Bedell Cristin, Dickinson Gleeson, Ogier, Voisin Law, Walkers


Boutique Law Firm of the Year

WINNER: Hatstone Lawyers

RUNNER UP: Ardent Chambers

SHORTLISTED: Ardent Chambers, Benest Corbett Renouf, Hatstone Lawyers, Pan Asia Law, Parslows Lawyers, Ward Yates


Law Firm of the Year - Singapore

WINNER: Gowling WLG

RUNNER UP: Withers

SHORTLISTED: Baker & McKenzie Wong and Leow, Colin Ng & Partners, Gowling WLG, Rajah and Tann, Withers


Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Lenz & Staehelin

RUNNER UP: Charles Russell Speechlys

SHORTLISTED: Bär & Karrer, Bonnard Lawson, Baker & McKenzie, Charles Russell Speechlys, Collyer Bristow, FBT Avocats, Lenz & Staehelin, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal, Walderwyss Attorneys at Law


Trust Company of the Year - Caribbean

WINNER: Sackville Bank

RUNNER UP: Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, CIBC, Intertrust, Lombard Odier Trust, Meritus Trust, R & H Trust, Sackville Bank


Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: First Names Group

RUNNER UP: Equiom

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, Equiom, Estera, First Names Group, Imperium Trust, R & H Trust, Saffery Champness, Trust Corporation International


Trust Company of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

WINNER: Equiom

RUNNER UP: First Names Group

SHORTLISTED: Equiom, First Names Group, Kensington Trust, Nerine, Ocorian


Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Equiom

RUNNER UP: Estera

SHORTLISTED: Dixcart, Equiom, Estera, Fedelta Trust, Knox House, Paicolex Trust


Trust Company of the Year - Jersey

WINNER: Intertrust

RUNNER UP: First Names Group

SHORTLISTED: Estera, First Names Group, Hawksford, Intertrust, JTC Group, Ocorian, R & H Trust, RBC Wealth Management, Sanne, Volaw Group


Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: First Names Group

RUNNER UP: Zedra

SHORTLISTED: BLP Trust, Butterfield Trust, First Names Group, Rhone Trust, Salamanca Group, Stonehage Fleming, Summit Trust International, Zedra


Trust Company of the Year - Malta

WINNER: Equiom

RUNNER UP: Vistra

SHORTLISTED: Aqua Group, Chetcui Cauchi Advocates, Equiom, Paicolex Trust, STM Malta, Vistra


Editor’s Choice Award

Robert Moore, Butterfield


Outstanding Individual of the Year

Jonathan Giles, Rathbone Investment Management

IFC of the Year

WINNER: Jersey

Silver: Guernsey

Bronze: Isle of Man

SHORTLISTED: Bermuda, Guernsey, Isle of Man, Jersey, Malta, Singapore


Investment Management Company of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

RUNNER UP: Creechurch Capital

SHORTLISTED: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management, Coutts, Creechurch Capital, Lloyds Bank International


Investment Management Company of the Year - Channel Islands

WINNER: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

RUNNER UP: Rathbone Investment Management International

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald International, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management, Cazenove Capital Management, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management International, Standard Bank


Family Office of the Year

WINNER: Crestbridge

RUNNER UP: Bedell Trust

SHORTLISTED: Bedell Trust, Crestbridge, LJ Partnership, Salamanca Group, Stonehage Fleming


Private Bank of the Year - Caribbean

WINNER: Butterfield

RUNNER UP: Sackville Bank

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield, HSBC, Sackville Bank, Scotia Bank


Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands

WINNER: Cazenove Capital Management

RUNNER UP: RBC Wealth Management

SHORTLISTED: Cazenove Capital Management, Coutts, RBC Wealth Management


Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland and Liechtenstein

WINNER: Lombard Odier

RUNNER UP: Pictet & Cie

SHORTLISTED: Credit Suisse, Bank J Safra Sarasin, Kaiser Partner Private Bank, Lombard Odier, Mirabaud, Pictet & Cie


Private Bank/Wealth Management Company of the Year – CEE

WINNER: LGT Group Foundation

RUNNER UP: Kathrein Bank

SHORTLISTED: Erste Bank, Kathrein Bank, LGT Group Foundation, Schoellerbank


Law Firm of the Year - Caribbean

WINNER: Ogier

RUNNER UP: Appleby

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Conyers Dill & Pearman, Harneys, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year – Mediterranean

WINNER: Hassans, Gibraltar

RUNNER UP: Andreas Neocleous & Co, Cyprus

SHORTLISTED: Andreas Neocleous & Co (Cyprus), Fenech & Fenech (Malta), Ganado Advocates (Malta), Hassans (Gibraltar)


Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: Mourant Ozannes

RUNNER UP: Bedell Cristin

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Mourant Ozannes, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year - Hong Kong

WINNER: Withers

RUNNER UP: Baker & McKenzie

SHORTLISTED: Baker & McKenzie, Withers, Stephenson Harwood, Zhong Lun Law Firm


Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Appleby

RUNNER UP: Simcocks

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Cains, Simcocks


Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

WINNER: Appleby

RUNNER UP: Ogier

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Ogier


Boutique Law Firm of the Year

WINNER: Hatstone Lawyers

RUNNER UP: Benest Corbett Renouf

SHORTLISTED: Benest Corbett Renouf, Hatstone Lawyers, MJ Hudson


Law Firm of the Year - Singapore

WINNER: Withers

RUNNER UP: Wragge Lawrence Graham & Co

SHORTLISTED: Baker & McKenzie Wong and Leow, Colin Ng & Partners LLP, Rajah and Tann Singapore, Rhone Trust, Withers, Wragge Lawrence Graham & Co


Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Charles Russell Speechlys

RUNNER UP: Bär & Karrer

SHORTLISTED: Bär & Karrer, Baker & McKenzie, Borel & Barbey, Charles Russell Speechlys


Trust Company of the Year - Caribbean

WINNER: Butterfield Trust

RUNNER UP: CIBC

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield, CIBC, Intertrust, Lombard Odier Trust, Meritus, Sackville bank


Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey

WINNER: First Names Group

RUNNER UP: Equiom

SHORTLISTED: Aquitaine Trust, Butterfield Trust, Equiom, First Names Group, Kleinwort Benson, Nerine, RBC Wealth Management, Saffery Champness


Trust Company of the Year - Hong Kong

WINNER: Vistra

RUNNER UP: Equiom

SHORTLISTED: Bentley Reid, Equiom, Nerine, Vistra, TMF


Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

WINNER: Equiom

RUNNER UP: Appleby

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Equiom, Fedelta Trust, Knox House, Maitland Group


Trust Company of the Year - Jersey

WINNER: First Names Group

RUNNER UP: Appleby

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Bedell Trust, Elian, First Names Group, JTC Group, Kleinwort Benson, R & H Trust, RBC Wealth Management, Volaw


Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland

WINNER: Summit Trust International

RUNNER UP: Butterfield Trust

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, Saffery Champness, Stonehage Fleming, Summit Trust International


Editor’s Choice Award

Cora Binchy, Stonehage Fleming

IFC of the Year

WINNER: Jersey

RUNNER UP: Guernsey

SHORTLISTED: Cayman, Guernsey, IOM, Jersey, Luxembourg, Malta, Singapore


Investment Management Company of the Year, Isle of Man

WINNER: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

RUNNER UP: Creechurch Capital

SHORTLISTED: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management, Creechurch Capital, Coutts, Duncan Lawrie, Kleinwort Benson, Thomas Miller Investments


Investment Management Company of the Year, Channel Islands

WINNER: Rathbones Investment Management International

RUNNER UP: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

SHORTLISTED: Affinity Private Wealth, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbones Investment Management International, Cazenove Capital Management


Private Bank of the Year, Caribbean

WINNER: RBC Wealth Management

RUNNER UP: Butterfield Bank

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Bank, CIBC Bank & Trust, Julius Baer, RBC Wealth Management, Scotiabank


Private Bank of the Year, Channel Islands

WINNER: Cazenove Capital Management (Schroders CI) Ltd

RUNNER UP: RBC Wealth Management

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Bank, Coutts, Cazenove Capital Management (Schroders CI) Ltd, Investec, RBC Wealth Management, SGPB Hambros, Standard Bank Private Clients


Private Bank of the Year, Switzerland and Liechtenstein

WINNER: Lombard Odier & Cie

RUNNER UP: Pictet & Cie

SHORTLISTED: Bank J Safra Sarasin, Kaiser Partner Private Bank, Julius Baer, LGT, Lombard Odier & Cie, Mirabaud, Pictet & Cie


Law Firm of the Year, Caribbean

WINNER: Appleby

WINNER: Appleby

RUNNER UP: Harneys

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Conyers Dill & Pearman, Glinton Sweeting O'Brien, Graham Thompson, Harneys, Mourant Ozannes


Law Firm of the Year, Cyprus

WINNER: Andreas Neocleous & Co

RUNNER UP: Chrysses Demetriades & Co

SHORTLISTED: Andreas Neocleous & Co, Chrysses Demetriades & Co, Kinanis


Law Firm of the Year, Gibraltar

WINNER: Hassans

RUNNER UP: Isolas

SHORTLISTED: Cruz & Co, Hassans, Isolas, Triay & Triay


Law Firm of the Year, Guernsey

WINNER: Carey Olsen

RUNNER UP: Appleby

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Babbe, Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Mourant Ozannes, Ogier


Law Firm of the Year, Hong Kong

WINNER: Baker & McKenzie

RUNNER UP: Withers

SHORTLISTED: Baker & McKenzie, Deacons, Hampton Winter and Glynn, Withers


Law Firm of the Year, Isle of Man

WINNER: Cains

RUNNER UP: Dougherty Quinn

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Cains, Dougherty Quinn, Simcocks


Law Firm of the Year, Jersey

WINNER: Bedell Cristin

RUNNER UP: Carey Olsen

SHORTLISTED: Bedell Cristin, Carey Olsen, Collas Crill, Hanson Renouf, Mourant Ozannes, Ogier, Walkers


Law Firm of the Year, Luxembourg

WINNER: Baker & Mckenzie

RUNNER UP: Retter Attorneys

SHORTLISTED: Baker & Mckenzie, Bonn Steichen & Partners, Retter Attorneys, Rutsaert Legal


Law Firm of the Year, Malta

WINNER: Fenech & Fenech

RUNNER UP: Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates

SHORTLISTED: Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates, EMD Advocates, Fenech & Fenech, Ganado & Associates, Mamo TCV Advocates


Law Firm of the Year, Singapore

WINNER: Baker & McKenzie

RUNNER UP: Wragge Lawrence Graham & Co

SHORTLISTED: Baker & McKenzie, Colin Ng & Partners, Khattar Wong & Partners, Wragge Lawrence Graham & Co, Rajah Tann


Law Firm of the Year, Switzerland

WINNER: Withers

RUNNER UP: Baker & McKenzie

SHORTLISTED: Baker & McKenzie, Bar & Karrer, Charles Russell Speechlys, Froriep, Lalive, Lenz & Staehelin, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal, Schellenberg Wittmer Staiger, Schwald & Partners, Withers


Trust Company of the Year, Caribbean

WINNER: Appleby

RUNNER UP: Butterfield

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Butterfield, CIBC Bank & Trust, Intertrust Group, Meritus, RBC Wealth Management


Trust Company of the Year, Gibraltar

WINNER: Whitmill Trust

RUNNER UP: Acquarius Trust Group

SHORTLISTED: Acquarius Trust Group, Line Group Limited, Whitmill Trust


Trust Company of the Year, Guernsey

WINNER: Saffery Champness

RUNNER UP: Butterfield

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield, Carey Group, Intertrust Heritage Group, Kleinwort Benson, Northern Trust, Praxis, RBC Wealth Management, Saffery Champness, Trust Corporation of the Channel Islands


Trust Company of the Year, Hong Kong

WINNER: RBC Wealth Management

RUNNER UP: Nerine

SHORTLISTED: HSBC Trustees, Nerine, RBC Wealth Management, The Hong Kong Trust Company, TMF Group


Trust Company of the Year, Isle of Man

WINNER: Equiom

RUNNER UP: Boston

SHORTLISTED: Appleby, Boston, Equiom, Fedelta, ILS, Knox House


Trust Company of the Year, Malta

WINNER: Sovereign Trust

RUNNER UP: Alter Domus

SHORTLISTED: Alter Domus, Amicorp, Bentley Trust, Claris Trustees & Fiduciaries, EMD Trust Services, Sovereign Trust, STM Malta


Trust Company of the Year, Jersey

WINNER: RBC Wealth Management

RUNNER UP: Sanne Group

SHORTLISTED: Affinity, Allied Trust, Appleby, Bedell Trust, Hawksford, Elian, Rawlinson & Hunter, RBC Wealth Management, Salamanca Group, Sanne Group


Trust Company of the Year, Singapore

WINNER: Trident Trust

RUNNER UP: Rothschild Trust

SHORTLISTED: Asiaciti Trust, BNP Paribas, EFG, Lion Trust, Portcullis Trust, Rothschild Trust, Trident Trust, Vistra


Trust Company of the Year, Switzerland

WINNER: Summit Trust International

RUNNER UP: Saffery Champness (Suisse)

SHORTLISTED: Butterfield Trust, Kendris, Quilvest, Rhone Trust, Saffery Champness (Suisse), Salamanca Group (Suisse), Salamanda Suisse Group, Summit Trust International Editor's Choice Award Nick Cawley (Bedell Trust)


Editor's Choice Award

Nick Cawley (Bedell Trust)